Constitution supreme court.
[…] [1] It provides that state courts are bound by, and state constitutions subordinate The National Constitution Center’s Supreme Court Cases Library includes materials on the most influential Supreme Court cases in American history. To ensure nonpartisan rigor and ideological diversity, we enlisted a pair of leading scholars from diverse constitutional perspectives—Caroline Fredrickson and Ilan Wurman—to help choose the landmark cases included in the Supreme Court Cases Established by the Constitution Article III, Section 1, of the Constitution establishes the judicial branch of the federal government, stating that “the judicial power of the United States shall be vested in one supreme Court, and in such inferior Courts as the Congress may from time to time ordain and establish. Wong Kim Ark was born in San Francisco to parents who were both Chinese citizens. Corporations Chartered by Congress.